Kaye Francis Reid Hamilton
Missing since November 9, 1995 from Yemassee, South Carolina.
Classification: Foul Play


AKA: Kaye H. Coley; Kaye Reid; Kaye Reid Hamilton; Kay F. Hamilton; Deanne B. Hamilton; Deanne B. Reid; Deanne Mickens; Kaye B. Hamilton; Kaye S. Hamilton; Michelle Monique Mickens; B. Reid

Vital Statistics

  • Date Of Birth: 1/25/1958
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 37 years old
  • Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 5' 1" - 5' 3"; 115 - 140lbs.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics: Black female; black hair; brown eyes.
  • Scars: 3" scar on right hip

Circumstances of Disappearance

Kaye Hamilton was last seen near her home in the Jenkins Road area of U.S. Hwy 17 near Gardens Corner. There were no signs of struggle, and she did not leave the area in her car.

Since her disappearance, Hamilton's bank account has been inactive and prescriptions for medicine she took have not been renewed, leading investigators to believe that she has come to harm.

Investigators

If you have any information concerning
Hamilton's whereabouts, please contact:
Beaufort County Sheriff's Office
Capt. Bob Bromage
843-
255-3402

All information may be submitted on an anonymous basis.

NCIC Number: M884590318
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.